◎ Program ◎
November 9, 2022
Time Programs
08:30-08:50 Registration
Place: International Conference Hall
08:50-09:00 Opening Ceremony
Place: International Conference Hall
09:00-09:40 Keynote Speech I: James C. Liao
Chair: Chang-Hsien Yang
Place: International Conference Hall
09:40-10:10 Refreshments and Group Photo Taking
10:10-10:50 Keynote Speech II: Igor Kovalchuk
Chair: Shyi-Dong Yeh
Place: International Conference Hall
10:50-11:30 Keynote Speech III: Ming-Shiang Wu
Chair: Lie-Fen Shyur
Place: International Conference Hall
11:30-13:00 Lunch
11:40-13:00 Annual Meeting of International Society on Biocatalysis and Agricultural Biotechnology-Taiwan Chapter
社團法人國際生物催化暨農業生物技術學會會員大會暨理監事會議

Place: AESB 2F First Meeting Room /第一會議室
13:10-15:00 Sec I: Biocatalysis and Bioprocesses I

Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07


Chair
Chiu-Chung Young

Speaker
Ghulam Kadir Ahmad
Parveez
Beom Soo Kim
Milan Čertík
Ulrich Schörken
Robert Kourist
Sec II: Agricultural Biotechnology I

Place: AESB 10F Room B /Hall


Chair
Ming-Che Shih


Speaker
Kuo-Chen Yeh
Ming-Jung Liu
Rajinder Singh
Jun-Yi Yang
Li-Ching Hsieh
Sec IV: TCM in Post-pandemic Healthcare I

Place: AESB 10F Room C /10B05


Chair
Jacqueline Whang-Peng, Hen-Hong Chang
Speaker
Yi-Chang Su
Ming-Shi Shiao
Yu-Hsin Chen
Jui-Yu Hsieh
Chin-Chu Chen
Sec V: Innovation of Antrodia cinnamomea
(牛樟芝新知) I

Place: AESB 2F First Meeting Room

Chair
Wai-Jane Ho
(何偉真)

Speaker
Yang-Chang Wu
(吳永昌)
Shui-Tein Chen
(陳水田)
Hsuan Luo
(羅藼)
Tsung-Ming Yeh
(葉宗銘)
Tzung-Hsien Lai
(賴宗賢)
Poster
Prese-
ntation
15:00-15:20 Refreshments
15:20-17:20 Sec III: Functional Foods and Nutraceuticals I

Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07

Chair
Chuan-Mu Chen


Speaker
En-Pei Isabel Chiang
Kazuo Miyashita
Gary Ro-Lin Chang
Tatiana Klempova
Sec II: Agricultural Biotechnology II


Place: AESB 10F Room B /Hall

Co-Chair
Kuo-Chen Yeh


Speaker
Ming-Che Shih
Wataru Sakamoto
Hong-Hwa Chen
Shih-Shun Lin
Ying-Chung Jimmy Lin
John L. Harwood
Sec IV: TCM in Post-pandemic Healthcare II


Place: AESB 10F Room C /10B05

Co-Chair
Yang-Chang Wu


Speaker
Hung-Rong Yen
Yuh-Chaing Shen
Sec V: Innovation of Antrodia cinnamomea
(牛樟芝新知) II


Place: AESB 2F First Meeting Room
Co-Chair
Shui-Tein Chen
(陳水田)

Speaker
Wai-Jane Ho
何偉真
Sung-Yuan Hsieh
(謝松源)
Annual Meeting of TCM-Taiwan Chapter
臺灣傳統暨替代醫學協會會員大會


Place: AESB 10F Room C /10B05

Board Meeting of TNCIA
台灣牛樟芝產業協會理監事大會


Place: AESB 2F First Meeting Room
18:30- Symposium Banquet
November 10, 2022
Time Programs
09:00-09:40 Keynote Speech IV: David Hildebrand
Chair: Jei-Fu Shaw
Place: International Conference Hall
09:40-10:20 Keynote Speech V: Tsunehiro Aki
Chair: Fuh-Jyh Jan
Place: International Conference Hall
10:20-10:40 Refreshments
10:40-12:00 Sec III: Functional Foods and Nutraceuticals II
Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07

Chair
Chieh-Chen Huang
Speaker
Hong-Sik Hwang
Sec II: Agricultural Biotechnology III

Place: AESB 10F Room B /Hall

Chair
Yung-Sheng Huang


Speaker
Sheau-Fang Hwang
Kan-Fa Chang
Hao-Jen Huang
Jeng-Shane Lin
Oral Presentation Competition I


Place: AESB 10F Room C /10B05

Chair
Shih-Shun Lin



Speaker
(15 min X 5)

Chiu-Ling Yang
Wei-Han Hsu
Wei-Chen Wang
Cheng-Yu Kuo
Chung-Hsuan Yang
Poster
Prese-
ntation
Sec I: Biocatalysis and Bioprocesses II

Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07

Chair
Chieh-Chen Huang

Speaker
Ching-Hsiu Tsai
Hui Su Yoon
12:00-12:30 Lunch
12:30-13:00 BAB Editorial Board Meeting
Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07
Poster Competition
Place: AESB 1F
13:00-13:30 ISBAB Board Meeting
Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07
13:30-15:10 Oral Presentation Competition I


Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07

Chair
Hao-Jen Huang


Speaker
(15 min X 6)

Li-Hsin Jhan
Chi-Kuan Tu
Pei-Hsiu Kao
Yi-Ting Chen
Jia-Ying Liou
Hanif Naufal Ahmi
Sec II: Agricultural Biotechnology IV

Place: AESB 10F Room B /Hall

Chair
Hsin Sheng Tsay


Speaker
Han-Ching Wang
Li Hung Chen
Ya-Ling Lin
Shan-Li Wang
Shu-Heng Chang
Oral Presentation Competition II


Place: AESB 10F Room C /10B05

Chair
Ming-Jung Liu


Speaker
(15 min X 7)

Duy-Hung Do
Thi Ngoc Bich Tran
Yi-Ching Chiu
Meng-Chun Lin
Shan-Meng Lin
Yi-Yuh Hwang
Yi-Feng Zheng
15:10-15:30 Refreshments
15:30-16:50 Oral Presentation Competition II


Place: AESB 10F Room A /10D07

Chair
Ying-Chung Jimmy Lin
Speaker
(15 min X 3)

Tri Nurmaseli
Chih-Ting Chang
Poovarasan Neelakandan
Sec II: Agricultural Biotechnology V

Place: AESB 10F Room B /Hall

Chair
Wilhelm Gruissem

Speaker
Su-May Yu
Salim Al-Babili
Chang-Sheng Wang
Keqiang Wu
Oral Presentation Competition III


Place: AESB 10F Room C /10B05

Chair
Jun-Yi Yang

Speaker
(15 min X 4)

Roshan Satange
Jhen-Yi Hong
Shun-Ching Wang
Shih Chun Huang
17:10-18:00 Closing Ceremony
Place: AESB 10F International Conference Hall
19:00- Speakers’ Night (Invited Only)
November 11, 2022
Time Programs
09:00-20:00 Study Tour